Select your night for fixtures and results for current season

Monday x-league

MONDAY NIGHT STANDINGS

RankTeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett
1Block 4 Boys4301147.5-11
2The Flying Kiwis4310136-17
3Drop Bears4220108-21
4Tigers Wood4220106-10
5Acoustic Golf411294.51
6Grip it N Rip it412185.52
7Sir Shank a Lots412185.5-10
8The Stiff Shafts403152.5-8

MONDAY X-LEAGUE DRAW

1Acoustic Golf2The Stiff Shafts
3Sir Shankalots x4FLYING KIWIS
5TIGERS WOOD 6Grip it N Rip it x
7Block 4 boys x8Drop Bears x
910
RoundDate12345Bye
120.5.242 v 13 v 85 v 64 v 7
227.5.243 v 17 v 8 2 v 64 v 5
310.6.246 v 15 v 84 v 17 v 3
417.6.247 v 81 v 54 v 28 v 6
524.6.241 v 35 v 24 v 86 v 7
61.7.244 v 58 v 1 2 v 73 v 6
78.7.247 v 38 v 21 v 56 v 4
815.7.242 v 13 v 85 v 64 v 7
922.7.243 v 41 v 7 8 v 62 v 5
1029.7.24Semi Finals

Tuesday x-league

RankTeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett
1Anything Goes54117115
2Knob Headz54117105
3Slicers5411710-10
4Wish We Were Good53214710
5The Aces5328820
6Flippin' The Birdies52310426
7Double Bogeys, Double Beers1011126
8X-Men-----
9
10

TUESDAY X-LEAGUE SEASON DRAW

1anything goes2Slicers
3Flippin The Birdies4X-Men
5Wish We Were Good6knob headz
7Double Bogeys, Bouble Beers8The Aces
910
RoundDate12345Bye
121.5.242 v 13 v 85 v 64 v 7
228.5.243 v 41 v 7 8 v 62 v 5
34.6.246 v 27 v 84 v 15 v 3
411.6.247 v 58 v 42 v 36 v 1
518.6.241 v 34 v 25 v 86 v 7
625.6.244 v 58 v 1 2 v 73 v 6
72.7.247 v 38 v 21 v 56 v 4
89.7.242 v 13 v 85 v 64 v 7
916.7.243 v 41 v 7 8 v 62 v 5
1023.7.24Semi Finals

Wednesday x-league

RankTeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett

WEDNESDAY X-LEAGUE SEASON DRAW

12
34
56
78
910
RoundDate12345Bye
120.3.232 v 13 v 85 v 64 v 7
227.3.233 v 41 v 7 8 v 62 v 5
303.4.236 v 27 v 84 v 15 v 3
410.4.23SPECIAL EVENT
517.4.237 v 58 v 42 v 36 v 1
624.4.231 v 34 v 25 v 86 v 7
71.5.234 v 58 v 1 2 v 73 v 6
88.5.23
915.5.23
10
No content found
X-League-Shield-PNG.png
PLAYER HANDICAPS
FirstSurname TeamDayPlaying H/COldest234567Newest
NickTrebleGeelongTuesday#DIV/0!
JakeCattlinGrip it n Rip Itmonday33998-29-38
AdamBoynes-ButlerGrip it n Rip Itmonday450455855
RichardSmithGrip it n Rip Itmonday283810522
MichaelSharpGrip it n Rip Itmonday2036433-13
KyleBrayGrip it n Rip Itmonday121-3-310
MattElwell The Stiff ShaftsMonday4843564108
JasonClarkeThe Stiff ShaftsMonday583568837
JakeCassidy The Stiff ShaftsMonday912717101017910
mitchThe Stiff Shaftsmonday8123
GertVenterSir ShankalotsMonday8121031589129
EmileVan NispenSir ShankalotsMonday6997754
AndrewDingleSir ShankalotsMonday141418111512
NATIEVictorSir ShankalotsMonday588451614-1
MarshallLoveSir ShankalotsMonday91211913162
MichaelVenterSir ShankalotsMonday121581211
CallumWheldonAcoustic GolfMonday1024812221091211
ChrisWatkinsAcoustic GolfMonday98201010816815
JaredCashmanAcoustic GolfMonday511137122755

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR  PLEASE CALL (07) 4249 3333 FOR BOOKINGS :

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(07) 4249 3333

DFO Cairns, 274 Mulgrave Rd, Westcourt QLD 4870

BOOK NOW

PLEASE CALL (02) 9525 9958 FOR BOOKINGS:

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE


FATHERS DAY
For all Father’s Day bookings, please call or email shire@www.xgolf.com.au

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(02) 9525 9958

3/40-42 Meta Street, Caringbah NSW 2229

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR  PLEASE CALL (03) 5975 0450 FOR BOOKINGS :

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.

COVID-19 SAFETY MEASURES & RESTRICTIONS
We have implemented some new measures and guidelines to ensure you are coming back to a safe space.

• We will have a limit of 20 players in the venue at each time
• Players will be limited to 4 per simulator
• Extra hand santising stations around the venue including at entry and on all simulators.
• Social distancing markers around the venue to help you navigate the 1.5m physical distancing rule
• We will be conducting a temperature check on entry to ensure no one has a fever
• All simulators will be cleaned and sanitised between each booking, including all computer stations and hire sets
• Frequent cleaning of high traffic areas including door handles and bathrooms.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(03) 5975 0450

1/177 Mornington-Tyabb Rd, Mornington Vic 3931

xgolf surrey hills logo

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR PLEASE CALL (03) 9899 2059 FOR BOOKINGS:

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.
  • LESSONS WITH ANTHONY OR GEORGE

COVID-19 SAFETY MEASURES & RESTRICTIONS
We have implemented some new measures and guidelines to ensure you are coming back to a safe space.

• We will have a limit of 20 players in the venue at each time
• Players will be limited to 4 per simulator
• Extra hand santising stations around the venue including at entry and on all simulators.
• Social distancing markers around the venue to help you navigate the 1.5m physical distancing rule
• We will be conducting a temperature check on entry to ensure no one has a fever
• All simulators will be cleaned and sanitised between each booking, including all computer stations and hire sets
• Frequent cleaning of high traffic areas including door handles and bathrooms.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(03) 9899 2059

617 Canterbury Rd, Surrey Hills Vic 3127