fbpx

WHAT TEAM WILL BE AUSTRALIA'S BEST? WATCH LIVE 22.5.21 TO FIND OUT..

Our X-League National Championships bring together all our Champions teams from each X-Golf venue around Australia
to crown our National Champion!

This all expenses paid event comprises of our Champ of Champs play off where all teams head to an X-Golf store for our X-League competition.

2019 COMPETITORS

VENUETEAM
ENOGGERADark Shark
GEELONGUAF
MACARTHURThe Hackers
MARIONTyson Harvey
MAROOCHYDOREThe Waccas
MENTONEWhere's Wally
MORNINGTONMuddogs
RINGWOODChunk n Run
SHIREShank You
SURREY HILLSComm & Co

2020 COMPETITORS

VENUETEAM
ENOGGERANo Pauls Club
GEELONGTreble Threat
MACARTHURRAM Arcadian
MARIONDimply Balls
MAROOCHYDORE2 Holes 1 Cup
MENTONEFlogs
MORNINGTONJohnnie Wetsuit & The Bradburys
RINGWOODThe Benders
SHIREThe Taren Point Hookers
SURREY HILLS2.5 Men

THE DAYS PLAY

10 Teams from each season (2019 and 2020) will be competing for the title and have been broken into two playoff brackets to last the day and define our Champs.

The first round is the most important of all as a knockout round of 9 holes stroke will see our teams seeded 1-8 for the match play, and two teams relegated to the consolation rounds from the get go. Fear not, as consolation prizes are afoot, but make sure you’re team is ready for the 10:30am bell if they are keen to compete for glory.

After “the 8” are decided, the match play bracket below will proceed with 9 hole games proceeding at 1pm to decide the top four for semi finals. The losing teams from “the 8” will take on the 9th and 10th seed for the title of consolation champs while the final four battle it our for top 4 merit.

2019 SCORES

SEEDING ROUND

PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettTeam Total + - ParSEED
SURREY HILLS - COMM & CO
Rob Werrett55545362564035
Simon Lowrie3
Mark Finlay115768363675140
MORNINGTON - MUDDOGS
Rowan McGrath44444343543531
Ash Souter8
Nick Bradley76654343544033
GEELONG - UAF
Travis Agg144442545537
Luke Muller1
Gus Boyd055344424334
MAROOCHYDORE - THE WACCAS
Des44454373453935-1
Pete8
Shane95646453654435-1-5
MACARTHUR - THE HACKERS
Gaz74384352643932
Scott4
Jason104645463454131
ENOGGERA - DARK SHARK
Mark Caslin264453744542404
John Caslin5
Andrew Dunn114744583654635-1-1
RINGWOOD - CHUNK N RUN
Grant Stack23654353463937
Steve Pell3
Nic Walton2
Cam Constable54565362544035
Ben Boyd11
SHIRE - SHANK YOU
Cade Smith23444444443533
Jacob Miller9
Travis Bonham65644353543933
MENTONE - WHERE'S WALLY
Wally Radchenko155665463774934-2
Leon Radchenko6
Evan Radchenko755445634643360-5
MARION - BAY HILL BILLYS
Tyson Harvey34433352453330
Andrew Hitchens6
Simon Stewart33555353463936

THE ROUND OF 8

MATCH 1

SEED 1

Team Name:The Waccas
Venue:Maroochydore
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Des44453643754137
Pete85453553554032
Shane96784434554637

V

SEED 8

Team Name:Chunk N Run
Venue:Ringwood
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Grant Stack25452354453735
Steve Pell34463345564037
Cam Constable54564443554035

MATCH 2

SEED 2

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Gaz75464445664437
Scott44463442553733
Jason105453555654333

V

SEED 7

Team Name:Wheres Wally
Venue:Mentone
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Leon Radchenko64453434854034
Evan Radchenko75373455444033
Wally Radchenko156575653664934

MATCH 3

SEED 3

Team Name:Dark Shark
Venue:Enoggera
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Mark Caslin24453443543634
John Caslin54544433443530
Andrew Dunn115785435664938

V

SEED 6

Team Name:Shank You
Venue:Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Cade Smith24443334643533
Jacob Miller94364454874536
Travis Bonham64473535544034

MATCH 4

SEED 4

Team Name:Bay Hill Billys
Venue:Marion
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Tyson Harvey33443544543633
Andrew Hitchens64443433453428
Simon Stewart34433443543431

V

SEED 5

Team Name:Muddogs
Venue:Mornington
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Rowan McGrath45353344543632
Ash Souter83466463644234
Nick Bradley75464454654336

THE SEMI FINALS

SEMI FINAL 1

WINNER OF MATCH 1

V

WINNER OF MATCH 3

SEMI FINAL 2

WINNER OF MATCH 2

V

WINNER OF MATCH 4

THE 2019 X-LEAGUE GRAND FINAL

2019 GRAND FINAL

WINNER OF SEMI 1

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Scott446441814
Gaz766552215
Jason105734199

V

WINNER OF SEMI 2

Team Name:Shank you
Venue:The Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Cade Smith246631917
Travis Bonham645451812
Jacob Miller95643189

SEEDING ROUND

PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettTeam Total + - ParSEED
SURREY HILLS - COMM & CO
Rob Werrett55545362564035
Simon Lowrie3
Mark Finlay115768363675140
MORNINGTON - MUDDOGS
Rowan McGrath44444343543531
Ash Souter8
Nick Bradley76654343544033
GEELONG - UAF
Travis Agg144442545537
Luke Muller1
Gus Boyd055344424334
MAROOCHYDORE - THE WACCAS
Des44454373453935-1
Pete8
Shane95646453654435-1-5
MACARTHUR - THE HACKERS
Gaz74384352643932
Scott4
Jason104645463454131
ENOGGERA - DARK SHARK
Mark Caslin264453744542404
John Caslin5
Andrew Dunn114744583654635-1-1
RINGWOOD - CHUNK N RUN
Grant Stack23654353463937
Steve Pell3
Nic Walton2
Cam Constable54565362544035
Ben Boyd11
SHIRE - SHANK YOU
Cade Smith23444444443533
Jacob Miller9
Travis Bonham65644353543933
MENTONE - WHERE'S WALLY
Wally Radchenko155665463774934-2
Leon Radchenko6
Evan Radchenko755445634643360-5
MARION - BAY HILL BILLYS
Tyson Harvey34433352453330
Andrew Hitchens6
Simon Stewart33555353463936

THE ROUND OF 8

MATCH 1

SEED 1

Team Name:The Waccas
Venue:Maroochydore
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Des44453643754137
Pete85453553554032
Shane96784434554637

V

SEED 8

Team Name:Chunk N Run
Venue:Ringwood
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Grant Stack25452354453735
Steve Pell34463345564037
Cam Constable54564443554035

MATCH 2

SEED 2

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Gaz75464445664437
Scott44463442553733
Jason105453555654333

V

SEED 7

Team Name:Wheres Wally
Venue:Mentone
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Leon Radchenko64453434854034
Evan Radchenko75373455444033
Wally Radchenko156575653664934

MATCH 3

SEED 3

Team Name:Dark Shark
Venue:Enoggera
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Mark Caslin24453443543634
John Caslin54544433443530
Andrew Dunn115785435664938

V

SEED 6

Team Name:Shank You
Venue:Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Cade Smith24443334643533
Jacob Miller94364454874536
Travis Bonham64473535544034

MATCH 4

SEED 4

Team Name:Bay Hill Billys
Venue:Marion
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Tyson Harvey33443544543633
Andrew Hitchens64443433453428
Simon Stewart34433443543431

V

SEED 5

Team Name:Muddogs
Venue:Mornington
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Rowan McGrath45353344543632
Ash Souter83466463644234
Nick Bradley75464454654336

THE SEMI FINALS

SEMI FINAL 1

WINNER OF MATCH 1

V

WINNER OF MATCH 3

SEMI FINAL 2

WINNER OF MATCH 2

V

WINNER OF MATCH 4

THE 2019 X-LEAGUE GRAND FINAL

2019 GRAND FINAL

WINNER OF SEMI 1

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Scott446441814
Gaz766552215
Jason105734199

V

WINNER OF SEMI 2

Team Name:Shank you
Venue:The Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Cade Smith246631917
Travis Bonham645451812
Jacob Miller95643189

2020 SCORES

SEEDING ROUND

PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettTeam Total + - ParSEED
SURREY HILLS - COMM & CO
Rob Werrett55545362564035
Simon Lowrie3
Mark Finlay115768363675140
MORNINGTON - MUDDOGS
Rowan McGrath44444343543531
Ash Souter8
Nick Bradley76654343544033
GEELONG - UAF
Travis Agg144442545537
Luke Muller1
Gus Boyd055344424334
MAROOCHYDORE - THE WACCAS
Des44454373453935-1
Pete8
Shane95646453654435-1-5
MACARTHUR - THE HACKERS
Gaz74384352643932
Scott4
Jason104645463454131
ENOGGERA - DARK SHARK
Mark Caslin264453744542404
John Caslin5
Andrew Dunn114744583654635-1-1
RINGWOOD - CHUNK N RUN
Grant Stack23654353463937
Steve Pell3
Nic Walton2
Cam Constable54565362544035
Ben Boyd11
SHIRE - SHANK YOU
Cade Smith23444444443533
Jacob Miller9
Travis Bonham65644353543933
MENTONE - WHERE'S WALLY
Wally Radchenko155665463774934-2
Leon Radchenko6
Evan Radchenko755445634643360-5
MARION - BAY HILL BILLYS
Tyson Harvey34433352453330
Andrew Hitchens6
Simon Stewart33555353463936

THE ROUND OF 8

MATCH 1

SEED 1

Team Name:The Waccas
Venue:Maroochydore
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Des44453643754137
Pete85453553554032
Shane96784434554637

V

SEED 8

Team Name:Chunk N Run
Venue:Ringwood
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Grant Stack25452354453735
Steve Pell34463345564037
Cam Constable54564443554035

MATCH 2

SEED 2

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Gaz75464445664437
Scott44463442553733
Jason105453555654333

V

SEED 7

Team Name:Wheres Wally
Venue:Mentone
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Leon Radchenko64453434854034
Evan Radchenko75373455444033
Wally Radchenko156575653664934

MATCH 3

SEED 3

Team Name:Dark Shark
Venue:Enoggera
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Mark Caslin24453443543634
John Caslin54544433443530
Andrew Dunn115785435664938

V

SEED 6

Team Name:Shank You
Venue:Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Cade Smith24443334643533
Jacob Miller94364454874536
Travis Bonham64473535544034

MATCH 4

SEED 4

Team Name:Bay Hill Billys
Venue:Marion
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Tyson Harvey33443544543633
Andrew Hitchens64443433453428
Simon Stewart34433443543431

V

SEED 5

Team Name:Muddogs
Venue:Mornington
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal Nett
Rowan McGrath45353344543632
Ash Souter83466463644234
Nick Bradley75464454654336

THE SEMI FINALS

SEMI FINAL 1

WINNER OF MATCH 1

V

WINNER OF MATCH 3

SEMI FINAL 2

WINNER OF MATCH 2

V

WINNER OF MATCH 4

THE 2019 X-LEAGUE GRAND FINAL

2019 GRAND FINAL

WINNER OF SEMI 1

Team Name:The Hackers
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Scott446441814
Gaz766552215
Jason105734199

V

WINNER OF SEMI 2

Team Name:Shank you
Venue:The Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Cade Smith246631917
Travis Bonham645451812
Jacob Miller95643189

SEEDING ROUND

PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettTeam Total + - ParSEED
SURREY HILLS - 2.5 MEN
Mark Wayland-14634333543536
Simon Richards35656353443533
Dan Proud23445353444138
MORNINGTON - JOHNNIE WETSUIT AND THE BRADBURYS
John Traynor227666484665331
Matt Papas116645254654332
Christian Ryan225656683745028
ENOGGERA - NO PAULS CLUB
Brent155433435739382
Dane65434453653933-3
Dean10585547367504043
MAROOCHYDORE - 2 HOLES 1 CUP
Ash345443655541382
John95655354464334-2
Isaac9654566365463711
MACARTHUR - RAM ARCADIAN
Mitch Durie14533453543635
Roger McIntyre166545374564529
Andrew Leake33455343453633
GEELONG - TREBLE THREAT
Shae McLennan444464625439
Brodie Young044443434535
Ben Morrison654545545542
RINGWOOD - BENDERS
Andrew Belic865453647646382
Adrian Nash115565454654534-2
Mitch Jones124647454634331-5-5
SHIRE - THE TAREN POINT HOOKERS
Dave Bailey33445364453835
Lee Steege54484254454035
Andrew Gardiner86564465554638
MENTONE - FLOGS
Jackson Semple96657385475142
Tommy Nankervis24444373553937
Mick Millar55554343443732
MARION - DIMPLY BALLS
Gary Cunningham64455353443731
James Nolan104454363553929
Garry Hughes44434354553733

2020 - round of 8

MATCH 1

SEED 1

Team Name:JW & The Bradburys
Venue:Mornington
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
John Traynor206676774755535D
Matt Papas96543555864738L
Christian Ryan205665655765131D

V

SEED 8

Team Name:2.5 Men
Venue:Surrey Hills
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Mark Wayland-14443343453435D
Simon Richards34444544543835W
Dan Proud24442433543331D

MATCH 2

SEED 2

Team Name:Taren Point Hookers
Venue:Shire
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Dave Bailey34355734644138L
Lee Steege54454553443833W
Andrew Gardiner85574555854941L

V

SEED 7

Team Name:Treble Threat
Venue:Geelong
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Shae McLennan44455443543834L
Brodie Young03332345543232W
Ben Morrison63463453543731W

MATCH 3

SEED 3

Team Name:2 Holes 1 Cup
Venue:Maroochydore
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Ash34654555654542L
John94785445644738L
Isaac95474764564839L

V

SEED 6

Team Name:Benders
Venue:Ringwood
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Andrew Belic84656445634335W
Adrian Nash115553435453928W
Mitch Jones124455455684634W

MATCH 4

SEED 4

Team Name:Dimply Balls
Venue:Marion
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Gary Cunningham64664446954842L
James Nolan105443534643828W
Garry Hughes45356355544137L

V

SEED 5

Team Name:Ram Arcadian
Venue:Macarthur
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Mitch Durie14453433643635W
Roger McIntyre165663556764933L
Andrew Leak33744533564037W

THE 2020 SEMI FINALS

SEMI FINAL 1

WINNER OF MATCH 1

V

WINNER OF MATCH 3

SEMI FINAL 2

WINNER OF MATCH 2

V

WINNER OF MATCH 4

THE 2020 X-LEAGUE GRAND FINAL

2020 GRAND FINAL

WINNER OF SEMI 1

Team Name:The Benders
Venue:Ringwood
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Andrew Belic8
Adrian Nash11
Mitch Jones12

V

WINNER OF SEMI 2

Team Name:Treble Threat
Venue:Geelong
PlayersHcp123456789TotalTotal NettResult
Brodie Young044
Gus Boyd046
Ben Morrison665

PREVIOUS CHAMPIONS

2018-2019

THREE TREVINOS

X-GOLF SURREY HILLS

2017-2018

SULTANS OF SWING

X-GOLF MACARTHUR

WATCH LIVE
FROM 10AM SATURDAY 22ND MAY

X-GOLF AUSTRALIA FEED

VICTORIA

X-GOLF GEELONG

QUEENSLAND

X-GOLF MAROOCHYDORE

NEW SOUTH WALES

X-GOLF MACARTHUR

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

X-GOLF MARION

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW
OR  
PLEASE CALL (08) 6361 1651 
For functions or large group bookings please contact our events team by phone or at balcattaevents@xgolf.com.au

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(08) 6361 1651

1/2 Ledgar Rd, Balatta WA 6021

X-Golf Enoggera Logo

BOOK NOW

PLEASE BOOK BELOW OR CALL (07) 3157 6105 FOR BOOKINGS:

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.

FAQS

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

Contact us
(07) 3157 6105

2/72 Pickering St, Enoggera QLD 4051