Geelong X-League Logo White

Select your night for fixtures and results for current season

Monday x-league

TeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett
Team F.O.G440016111
Min Woo's Pet Tiger532014712
Lack of Etiquette5320146.527
The Disto's43101310-1
Rock Hard Shafts 431013818
The Balds & The Beautiful4310137.5-8
Swing of the North523011811
TMNB513195.569
Sure Shank5140869
Green Mile41307430
Sou'West50416330

MONDAY X-LEAGUE SEASON DRAW

1The Disto's 7Green Mile
2Team FOG8The Balds & The Beautiful
3Sou'West9Min Woo's Pet TIger
4Lack of Etiquette 10TMNB
5Sure Shank11Swings Of The North
6Rock Hard Shafts
RoundDate12345
113.05.202246V31V811V510V97V4
220.05.20243V14V107V211V89V5
327.05.20248V56V43V102V111V9
403.06.20243V115V210V64V97V1
510.06.2024Kings Birthday Public Holiday
617.06.20242V108V35V49V117V6
724.06.202410V87V35V19V64V2
801.07.20241V106V511V48V72V9
908.07.20244V111V79V82V65V3
1015.07.20248V41V26V1110V73V9
1122.07.202411V104V32V86V15V7
1229.07.20241V1110V53V28V69V7
1305.08.2024Semi Finals & Consolation Bracket
1412.08.2024Grand Final/ 3rd Place / Consolation Final

Tuesday x-league

TeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett
Shooter 9 Iron5302169.5-11
Slice & Dice5311158.525
Exceptionally Handicapped5320148.5-4
Tigers Wood5320149.512
Natural Hazards522112815
Soup Mafia5221127.522
Grip It N' Sip It5221126.519
Team Fore523011712
Misfits51319735
We Need Help504164.531
        

TUESDAY X-LEAGUE SEASON DRAW

1Misfits6Shooter 9 Iron
2Slice And Dice7Team Fore
3Exceptionally Handicapped 8GINSI
4Natural Hazards9Tigers Wood
5Soup Mafia 10We Need Help
 
RoundDate12345
121.05.20242v76v54v81v93v10
228.05.20245v29v68v34v17v10
304.06.20242v89v45v37v610v1
411.06.20242v14v38v69v710v5
518.06.20245v97v86v43v12v10
625.06.20244v21v83v97v56v10
702.07.20249v23v64v51v710v8
809.07.20243v26v17v45v89v10
916.07.20242v63v71v58v94v10
1023.07.2024Rivalry Round / Bonus round for the solo team
1130.07.2024Semi Finals & Consolation Bracket
1206.08.2024Grand Final/ 3rd Place / Consolation Final

Wednesday x-league

TeamGPWLTPtsMatches WonNett
SPOONED55002012-8
UAF 57155002012-7
Fore-ward Thinkers523011628
The Bogeyman42201081
Two Putt Shakur4220107-8
The Mulligan Men4220106-5
To Much Razz422010613
No Putts Stuff422010618
Don't Rory, Be Happy! 413075-6
Norfolk and Chance413074.53
Fore Play41307239

WEDNESDAY X-LEAGUE SEASON DRAW

1Norfolk and Chance7SPOONED
2Don't Rory Be Happy!8Fore Play
3UAF5719The Mulligan Men
4To much Razz10No Putts Stuff
5The Bogeyman 11Fore-Ward Thinkers
6Two Putt Shakur
RoundDate12345Bye
122.05.202412v48v67v1110v35v91 & 2
229.05.20246v1211v23v19v75v104 & 8
305.06.20244v118v32v91v57v1012 & 6
412.06.20243v129v117v61v42v85 &10
519.06.20242v113v48v71v106v59
626.06.20243v710v25v68v41v911
703.07.20245v117v810v61v29v43
810.07.20241v32v64v510v118v97
917.07.20241v53v62v74v1011v98
1024.07.20243v111v62v45v78v109
1131.07.2024Ladder dependant Week11
1207.08.2024Semi Finals & Consolation Bracket
1314.08.2024Grand Final/ 3rd Place / Consolation Final

CURRENT CHAMPS

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

No content found
Team GP W L T Pts Matches Won Bonus
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tuesday x-league draw season 6

1. Team Name 6. Team Name
2. Team Name 7. Team Name
3. Team Name 8. Team Name
4. Team Name 9. Team Name
5. Team Name 10. Team Name
Round Date 1 2 3 4 5
1 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
2 DD/MM/YYYY 7v4 2v6 8v5 9v10 3v1
3 DD/MM/YYYY 7v5 6v10 4v1 2v3 8v9
4 DD/MM/YYYY 10v7 1v5 3v6 9v4 8v2
5 DD/MM/YYYY ALL TEAMS BONUS ROUND XXXX
6 DD/MM/YYYY 7v1 10v3 5v9 6v8 4v2
7 DD/MM/YYYY 3v7 9v1 8v10 2v5 4v6
8 DD/MM/YYYY 7v2 8v4 9v6 3v5 1v10
9 DD/MM/YYYY 7v9 3v8 1v2 10v4 5v6
10 DD/MM/YYYY 8v7 2v9 4v3 6v1 5v10
11 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
Team GP W L T Pts Matches Won Bonus
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Monday x-league draw season 6

1. Team Name 6. Team Name
2. Team Name 7. Team Name
3. Team Name 8. Team Name
4. Team Name 9. Team Name
5. Team Name 10. Team Name
Round Date 1 2 3 4 5
1 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
2 DD/MM/YYYY 7v4 2v6 8v5 9v10 3v1
3 DD/MM/YYYY 7v5 6v10 4v1 2v3 8v9
4 DD/MM/YYYY 10v7 1v5 3v6 9v4 8v2
5 DD/MM/YYYY ALL TEAMS BONUS ROUND XXXX
6 DD/MM/YYYY 7v1 10v3 5v9 6v8 4v2
7 DD/MM/YYYY 3v7 9v1 8v10 2v5 4v6
8 DD/MM/YYYY 7v2 8v4 9v6 3v5 1v10
9 DD/MM/YYYY 7v9 3v8 1v2 10v4 5v6
10 DD/MM/YYYY 8v7 2v9 4v3 6v1 5v10
11 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
Team GP W L T Pts Matches Won Bonus
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Team Name 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

WEDNESday x-league draw season 6

1. Team Name 6. Team Name
2. Team Name 7. Team Name
3. Team Name 8. Team Name
4. Team Name 9. Team Name
5. Team Name 10. Team Name
Round Date 1 2 3 4 5
1 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
2 DD/MM/YYYY 7v4 2v6 8v5 9v10 3v1
3 DD/MM/YYYY 7v5 6v10 4v1 2v3 8v9
4 DD/MM/YYYY 10v7 1v5 3v6 9v4 8v2
5 DD/MM/YYYY ALL TEAMS BONUS ROUND XXXX
6 DD/MM/YYYY 7v1 10v3 5v9 6v8 4v2
7 DD/MM/YYYY 3v7 9v1 8v10 2v5 4v6
8 DD/MM/YYYY 7v2 8v4 9v6 3v5 1v10
9 DD/MM/YYYY 7v9 3v8 1v2 10v4 5v6
10 DD/MM/YYYY 8v7 2v9 4v3 6v1 5v10
11 DD/MM/YYYY 6v7 5v4 10v2 1v8 3v9
X-League Australia Logo
PLAYER HANDICAPS
FirstTeamDayPlaying H/C1234567Newest
NawarTomSure ShankMonday0611-1320-3
GogginSimonSure ShankMonday-100-200-102
WileyMarkSure ShankMonday556661111410
MartinChrisSure ShankMonday10210331-23
WestonScottSure ShankMonday2201010799
HargravesJesseSwing of the NorthMonday424541054
HargravesCodySwing of the NorthMonday81189581014
ZilavecBenSwing of the NorthMonday32452641
ChandlerLeeThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday4194574454
GladwellMasonThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday129819
ChandlerScottThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday2424
LandthalerJasonThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday13917
WardBradThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday886121210998
ChanderBradyThe Balds & The BeautifulMonday8111098781211
SauniRicci The Balds & The BeautifulMonday275621113
WallBrendanThe Disto's Monday12415-2522
SteeleDave The Disto's Monday3531044264
SteeleMickThe Disto's Monday5136686643
IveyMitch The Disto's Monday889101081558
WhiteBlaiseTMNBMonday91297922111114
DoddsJarrydTMNBMonday87101066201112
Raines Mike TMNBMonday131015101318
LowryTomTMNBMonday181920122120182324
BarnettCraigTeam FOGMonday356562327
BourkeHeathTeam FOGMonday016-198-340
DuplessiJPTeam FOGMonday10101312713101713
BourkeRyanTeam FOGMonday14-1654-101
SharpDanTeam FOGMonday13121571615151515
EvansJackTeam FOGMonday1110101213111218
EvoTeam FOGMonday13916
LucasRussGreen MileMonday4125950757
LucasJoelGreen MileMonday031-2-22-134
TaitAndrewGreen MileMonday41610-1-15699
JarrettColin Green MileMonday2435200116
FoxClintonGreen MileMonday1014125
SommerfieldRobGreen MileMonday161516171317
McphersonKyle Green MileMonday383696224
ParamanovMarkGreen MileMonday23-381693
LeachAlistairGreen MileMonday2020
Decker TroyGreen MileMonday5446
BrunnenmeyerScott Lack of EtiquetteMonday131015161410
Welling Timothy Lack of EtiquetteMonday89161510611136
VaughanAdam Lack of EtiquetteMonday8881041412
StuartDarrenLack of EtiquetteMonday6314101077115
RickardsSam Lack of EtiquetteMonday572875648
RyanLack of EtiquetteMonday111113813
JonesMatt Lack of EtiquetteMonday20162718
YoungBrodie Min Woo's Pet TigerMonday-3-21-6-13-2-30
TennantMitchMin Woo's Pet TigerMonday810888158
NolanDanMin Woo's Pet TigerMonday611547913125
YoungCurtisMin Woo's Pet TigerMonday-2-41-1-21-100
Burke Adrian Min Woo's Pet TigerMonday1245-10330
EllmerJoshRock Hard ShaftsMonday4411067763
O'NeillPatrickRock Hard ShaftsMonday4611672425
TreziseJoshuaRock Hard ShaftsMonday1067131112121417
MorrisonBen Rock Hard ShaftsMonday14563-22-25
ScottLukeSou'West Monday3245-15445
TrotterSteve Sou'West Monday6106397987
BakerJoshSou'West Monday080-121600
Baker FraserSou'West Monday108131615169148
HolinenDrewSou'West Monday577364866
MeehanDave Sou'West Monday121212
KehoeJordanTigers Wood Tuesday3133748522
RyanSeamusTigers Wood Tuesday222075544
ScullinJakeTigers Wood Tuesday2413210306-1
PedlarDanTigers Wood Tuesday109912
EichlerChrisTigers Wood Tuesday241377027
CravenCodyTigers WoodTuesday243772116
CostiganZacGrip It N' Sip ItTuesday-200-2-1-52-40
CochraneMatGrip It N' Sip ItTuesday255112393-3
Van EykAshGrip It N' Sip ItTuesday3111836138-3
OwenLukeGrip It N' Sip ItTuesday15-1-127512
NashJackGrip It N' Sip ItTuesday6774713674
WelmanLiamExceptionally Handicapped Tuesday595479955
FoleyRyanExceptionally Handicapped Tuesday4711486434
WilliamsMattExceptionally Handicapped Tuesday-10140-200-1
BraddockNathanTeam ForeTuesday310-1882826
LoneyDaleTeam ForeTuesday586835748
O'BreeShaneTeam ForeTuesday521124727510
Schofield Brad Team ForeTuesday240362722
MckayTomTeam ForeTuesday52715810852
Lowe JoshNatural HazardsTuesday698111238112
KingwellShaunNatural HazardsTuesday1-11133317
Willoughby JaiNatural HazardsTuesday5879610822
FreindDominic Soup MafiaTuesday8915159101376
TeixeriaDylanSoup MafiaTuesday769857897
Helling Brett Soup MafiaTuesday77131181011111
Lancaster TimSoup MafiaTuesday86126
SuchanekBenSoup MafiaTuesday5584677515
HydeBillyShooters 9 IronTuesday5641757
BoydWillShooters 9 IronTuesday67845
Hickey JamesShooters 9 IronTuesday557564
CarewXavShooters 9 IronTuesday1313121513
ByeJacksonShooters 9 IronTuesday344333
Van AgtmaalRyan Slice & DiceTuesday011-106131
KleinCallumSlice & DiceTuesday10111091315119
Garnier Mick Slice & DiceTuesday10131013131112910
TrebleWillMisfitsTuesday91710810101179
FazioDavidMisfitsTuesday262930312928232233
CartledgeNathanMisfitsTuesday5213687938
TrebleTomMisfitsTuesday141414
CareledgeJoelMisfitsTuesday615661186115
MarcMisfitsTuesday13917
GleesonMattMisfitsTuesday101491612129916
NolanDanMisfitsTuesday91723229861110
BerrymanRayMisfitsTuesday1112913111512912
YoungSam We Need HelpTuesday33035267
WisbeyAlyceWe Need HelpTuesday18152017252813
FrancisDanielWe Need HelpTuesday57395311
MullerLukeUAF 571Wednesday0312400-1-2
AggTravisUAF 571Wednesday0681033-30
McDonaldJoshUAF 571 Wednesday0103013-1-1
ReedJake UAF 571 Wednesday6973
RodgersJack UAF 571 Wednesday77810712210
MastinJoshUAF 571Wednesday 3247433
BlairBrianSPOONEDWednesday-2330-1-11-5-4
SpraguePhilSPOONEDWednesday14323-5331
CarrollJarrydSPOONEDWednesday-11-10122-1-5
De Rosso TomSPOONEDWednesday151220151117272220
NolanKieran SPOONEDWednesday3718144713
BealeJordonFore PlayWednesday153203202
McPheeBradFore PlayWednesday7865612121012
McLeodTomFore PlayWednesday02062510-30
CannonNick Fore PlayWednesday45037
Hickey AlexFore PlayWednesday3323
WellsKevinFore PlayWednesday1012135108
Verigos ConThe BogeymanWednesday 68108147574
PricePricey The BogeymanWednesday 81581613107710
Watach Jimmy The BogeymanWednesday 474267654
RancicLewisDon't be Rory, Be Happy!Wednesday-130-1-10-2-1-2
PrattMattDon't be Rory, Be Happy!Wednesday 583747972
PrattNickDon't be Rory, Be Happy!Wednesday -1110050-2-1
RogersHayden Don't be Rory, Be Happy!Wednesday 4886129044
Sheridan KallumDon't be Rory, Be Happy!Wednesday 887118118710
MartinDarrenNorfolk and ChanceWednesday5531178693
JarmenBen Norfolk and ChanceWednesday0442113-1-1
BritnellLuke Norfolk and ChanceWednesday 239454302
LundstomFredNorfolk and ChanceWednesday 414761
NivarovichAlexNorfolk and ChanceWednesday 53103
RuffinNick To much razzWednesday 02634-222-2
MedleyLukeTo much razzWednesday1113119121415914
HarlandMickTo much razzWednesday686478865
MooreNigelTo much razzWednesday71169851189
WilsonDaleTo much razzWednesday 11151310616151316
MoorfootPaulTo much razzWednesday250-124736
AldertonCorey To much razzWednesday117141013
WatkinsNathanTo much razzWednesday4953338710
Cameron Taylor Fore-ward ThinkersWednesday0000-1001-1
KeysStuart Fore-ward ThinkersWednesday#DIV/0!
WesleyTommi Fore-ward ThinkersWednesday-1005-3-2-21
Cameron Lachie Fore-ward ThinkersWednesday71235
ThompsonSam No Putts StuffWednesday-1220401-4-1
MillsJohnNo Putts StuffWednesday1314101711
NancarrowSean No Putts StuffWednesday116621
RednevskiJordan No Putts StuffWednesday998134
BourkeMatthew No Putts StuffWednesday56852
ReaderHarrison No Putts StuffWednesday21183312
MurphyZacThe Mulligan MenWednesday48528723
McGregorRylieThe Mulligan MenWednesday5473675
VarcoeJesseThe Mulligan MenWednesday12131114121213
DediniNathan Two Putt Shakur Wednesday8413931311
MyersTrent Two Putt Shakur Wednesday6310586
Dedini Sean Two Putt Shakur Wednesday108101018159
WoodCorey Two Putt Shakur Wednesday2313
PollardAaron Two Putt Shakur Wednesday648
AveryTomSubs/ 2 man 649755
AveryMatt Subs/ 2 man 3345105821
             
             
             
GardhamJohnSub Tuesday554126657
WatersJoeySub 46584463
Treble NickSub000031212
Armstrong Phillip Sub56427
DunneDavidpar 3 Comp9512
FennellTimPar 3 Comp333
ClarkTim Par 3 Comp638
RobinsonMattPar 3 Comp2322
StewartMark Par 3 Comp58949511414
LiddicoatBrad2 Man333
McDonaldBrentonSub-12-42-1-402-6
MacKenzieJaySub-1001-31-5
SharrockNathanSub 444010951015
ThompsonJohnSub13916
SpoldingJacobsub/2man896
WilsonDaleSub121514159111214
HendersonJimSub131312
AmeyJasonSub222321
PearsonChrisSub202119
YoungMichaelSub785
FlemingCLaySub554
SlaterMilesSub786
JacksonMarkSub767
MichaelSub121014
SmithDavidSub1414
SmithLachy Sub88
RuffinNickSub88
DolanConnorSub1091111
AveryMathewSub77
SauniRicciSub88
SauniTavaeSub1212
AlfordMasonSub10812
PlummerLindsaySub17141720
AndrewsLuke2 Man151614
StrathanDaniel 2 man887
HansonPeter 2 man564
HandoDavid2 man#DIV/0!
BoydJosh2 man141413
White Justin 2 man9107
PattenZane2 Man395-1324
EganIssakPar 3776
NairnJoelPar 3 777
O'ConnorMatt2 Man1111
HosainBen Sub350
Thomas DaveSub1031
WatkinsNathanSub81461416910114
Young Brodie Sub04-44223-34
RogersHayden Sub428448883
Begg Matt Sub112103022
NolanPeterSub-341-42-1-4-50
SalvinoAndrew Sub-12-24-16-10-2
RoltonBenSub4255354612
De LabertauchePeteSub3391305593
HeathTristanSub2122
RobbieMitchSub9101446
SimsMattSub6568
ErhieDannySub1-3814572-1
DavisRhysSub68109691163
ClayJimmySub131118121314161519
MuscatJakeSub151217
DriscollDanSub564
MensingaJaySub1615181416
MaCleodStephenSub7768
MuirBenSub888
AndrewSub18151622
WallaceDaveSub11052-11261
MeehanJamesSub0409-20-2
CrawfodDavidSub610467135117
DuncanCameronSub439094788
ClarkeNickSub3344343
CraigSub97811
JaydenSub231531
LeeJasonSub4341136449
LeamerMickSub61010559865
BuntinLorenSub-210-4-1-2-504
JefferiesTomSub102
CampBenSub324562432
GubbinsAlexSub23-31735118
StewartMitchSub236063571
BasileMattSub88105
WakemanScottSub65102
Le BusqueMattSub6912997384
PurserLeighSub345845243
MahoneyJacksonSub10129109
SouthernCorey Sub5348
RobertsonJasonSub12141112
Fleming Clint Sub77688
PrattNickSub0514-230-10
RancicLewisSub2-15364614
             
ErardJorranSub656699983
KerrBilly Sub17181418
Nolan Daniel Sub815789771613
Brodie Sub121013
Baker FraserSub10138914813
SandyRyanSub666
Hannaford Troy Sub131412
WiddisonMartinSub151217
RhodesDavidSub35432
MerryfullRickySub98101511209713
JacksonDaniel Sub1067131411
BroomStephenSub63588
James Sub759
NolanDarcySub1013951113
BlairBrianSub0031064-11
SimpsonAlexSub5713797345
BoGusSub121112223
KevricFrankSub2032113303
StowCallemSub4570
O'ConnellTomSub879
HalsallChris Sub162117151312
WelshSamSub896781581013
JohnRuari Sub131213
WalshNathanSub81076141071115
MoyerJamieSub00122-3
RobertsonChrisSub119914139
JacksonMarkSub477988431
MeehanJamesSub-12-22-300
WestonScottSub415997456
DavidsonSteve Sub192019192622242515
SplattScottSub6551899112
NemtsasJasonSub2115181527303529
CassNick Sub51024
Grima Christopher Sub121315161012261217
MunnRickSub87911788
SidwellDanielSub131115
BonnerKaneSub10121113137151010
VanderkloosterTimSub14918
DavisBenSub51531367693
BonnerRyan Sub11101310161313139
ChamberlainJamesSub212121
HenekaDennisSub91189132
BurkeAdrian Sub153-185-224
HosainBen 45046
LawTex2 Man131214
LeverJackson2 Man768
WitcombBen2 Man101199
SdrauligTim2 Man9108
CloseBrad2 Man7876
FinnDamon2 Man4255455
BrownJordan2 Man988999
VanagtnaalRyan Sub 1211
Reece Here 4 Beer91385
Snagz121410
Matt B3 Putt Club786
MoreyBen2 Man4463
HebbardTim2 Man891086
McDonaldBrandon2 Man1414131513
SmithCoby2 Man886910

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR  PLEASE CALL (07) 4249 3333 FOR BOOKINGS :

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(07) 4249 3333

DFO Cairns, 274 Mulgrave Rd, Westcourt QLD 4870

BOOK NOW

PLEASE CALL (02) 9525 9958 FOR BOOKINGS:

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE


FATHERS DAY
For all Father’s Day bookings, please call or email shire@www.xgolf.com.au

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(02) 9525 9958

3/40-42 Meta Street, Caringbah NSW 2229

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR  PLEASE CALL (03) 5975 0450 FOR BOOKINGS :

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.

COVID-19 SAFETY MEASURES & RESTRICTIONS
We have implemented some new measures and guidelines to ensure you are coming back to a safe space.

• We will have a limit of 20 players in the venue at each time
• Players will be limited to 4 per simulator
• Extra hand santising stations around the venue including at entry and on all simulators.
• Social distancing markers around the venue to help you navigate the 1.5m physical distancing rule
• We will be conducting a temperature check on entry to ensure no one has a fever
• All simulators will be cleaned and sanitised between each booking, including all computer stations and hire sets
• Frequent cleaning of high traffic areas including door handles and bathrooms.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(03) 5975 0450

1/177 Mornington-Tyabb Rd, Mornington Vic 3931

xgolf surrey hills logo

BOOK NOW

BOOK BELOW OR PLEASE CALL (03) 9899 2059 FOR BOOKINGS:

  • OF 7 PEOPLE OR MORE.
  •  OVER 3 WEEKS IN ADVANCE.
  • LESSONS WITH ANTHONY OR GEORGE

COVID-19 SAFETY MEASURES & RESTRICTIONS
We have implemented some new measures and guidelines to ensure you are coming back to a safe space.

• We will have a limit of 20 players in the venue at each time
• Players will be limited to 4 per simulator
• Extra hand santising stations around the venue including at entry and on all simulators.
• Social distancing markers around the venue to help you navigate the 1.5m physical distancing rule
• We will be conducting a temperature check on entry to ensure no one has a fever
• All simulators will be cleaned and sanitised between each booking, including all computer stations and hire sets
• Frequent cleaning of high traffic areas including door handles and bathrooms.

FAQ

Yes, we encourage players to bring their own clubs. However we do have clubs for hire if required.

It takes approximately an hour for an individual to play 18 holes. If you have more than one player you may want to book an additional hour for each player in your group.

You can have up to 6 player profiles per simulator.

Yes, all venues are fully licensed and offer a great range of food and beverage.

CONTACT US
(03) 9899 2059

617 Canterbury Rd, Surrey Hills Vic 3127